top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Provision of information by the controller to the data subject when obtaining personal data.

 

1. The personal data received are obtained by: Pluk&Proef

 

2. The processing of personal data is based on Article 6.1 of the General Data

Protection Regulation:

a) the consent of the data subject

b) the necessity for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party,

c) the need to comply with a legal obligation to which Pluk&Proef is subject,

d) the need to pursue our legitimate interest in doing business.

 

3.1 Pluk&Proef uses the data made available to enable the persons concerned to use the services and products offered by Pluk&Proef. By providing us with your data, you agree that we can use the data to contact you by telephone or e-mail regarding Pluk&Proef services. Pluk&Proef uses adequate, relevant data that is limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.


3.2 Pluk&Proef undertakes never to use or pass on this personal data to third parties for purposes other than the optimization and improvement of the services offered by Pluk&Proef developed in the context of its mission.


4. The personal data are intended for the services of Pluk&Proef that are involved in the implementation or support of the service that the person concerned uses.


5.1 Personal data is stored during the period that the data subject uses the Pluk&Proef service and until the data subject discontinues the service.


5.2 After this period, personal data will be kept for archiving purposes, in the public interest. To this end, Pluk&Proef implements technical and organizational measures, in particular to guarantee compliance with the principle of data minimization.


6.1 The data subject has the right at all times to inspect his personal data and can have them corrected or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1(f), including profiling based on those provisions.


6.2 In addition, the data subject has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company. In order to exercise the above rights, the data subject is asked to adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and/or send an email to the following email address: info@plukenproef.com


 

7. The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. For Belgium, this is the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels – commission@privacycommission.be).


8.1 In the event that the data has been processed on the basis of the conditions set out in Article 2, the provision of personal data determines the conclusion of a contract when this is of a regulatory or contractual nature. The data subject is obliged to provide the personal data.

 

8.2 If the data subject does not provide the personal data, he cannot use the relevant services offered by Pluk&Proef.

Privacy & Safety
bottom of page